Revenues and Benefits System
Direct award made via Government Commercial Agency (was Crown Commercial Services); Vertical Application Solutions Framework (RM6259) framework. This contract is for: Civica Digital360 covering: Universal Revs & Bens Application Document and Case Disposal Module Licence for Ricoh fi-7800 A3 scanner Licence for Ricoh fi-8290 DFS Image Server Data Import Module Annual support, licence, maintenance and hosting services
Buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Value
£301,897
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
31 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2031
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
Revenues and Benefits System
Lot default
£301,897
Direct award made via Government Commercial Agency (was Crown Commercial Services); Vertical Application Solutions Framework (RM6259) framework. This contract is for: Civica Digital360 covering: Universal Revs & Bens Application Document and Case Disposal Module Licence for Ricoh fi-7800 A3 scanner Licence for Ricoh fi-8290 DFS Image Server Data Import Modul...
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link