M62 Red Lane Dike Bridge Refurbishment - Ground Investigation
Ground Investigation works for the M62 Red Lane Dike Bridge Refurbishment scheme, including intrusive site investigation, associated testing and reporting to support the assessment and development of the proposed bridge refurbishment works. The works will be delivered by Strata Geotechnics under the National Highways Ground Investigation Framework.
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£134,612
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
4 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
45111250
Ground investigation work
Lots
M62 Red Lane Dike Bridge Refurbishment - Ground Investigation
Lot default
£134,612
Ground Investigation works for the M62 Red Lane Dike Bridge Refurbishment scheme, including intrusive site investigation, associated testing and reporting to support the assessment and development of the proposed bridge refurbishment works. The works will be delivered by Strata Geotechnics under the National Highways Ground Investigation Framework.
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link