Vodafone Network Based Internet Access
Awarded Contract - Direct Award from RM6116 for Network Services 3 for Vodafone Network Based Internet Access. Initial three (3) year contract with two (2) further twelve (12) month optional extension periods.
Buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority
Value
£250,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2031
CPV classifications
72700000
Computer network services
Lots
Vodafone Network Based Internet Access
Lot default
£250,000
Awarded Contract - Direct Award from RM6116 for Network Services 3 for Vodafone Network Based Internet Access. Initial three (3) year contract with two (2) further twelve (12) month optional extension periods.
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link