M42 J6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme - Ground Investigation Works
Ground Investigation works for the M42 Junction 6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme. The scope includes intrusive and non-intrusive site investigations, drilling, trial pits, laboratory testing, factual reporting and associated geotechnical services to inform the design and development of the scheme. The works are being delivered through the National Highways Ground Investigation Framework by Tetra Tech Ltd under NEC4 contract arrangements.
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£405,767
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
9 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
14 Jun 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
45111250
Ground investigation work
Lots
M42 J6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme - Ground Investigation Works
Lot default
£405,767
Ground Investigation works for the M42 Junction 6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme. The scope includes intrusive and non-intrusive site investigations, drilling, trial pits, laboratory testing, factual reporting and associated geotechnical services to inform the design and development of the scheme. The works are being delivered through the National Highways Grou...
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link