Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Vehicle type: 06 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN22 7DT, BN21 3DH, BN22 8PZ To: Summerdown Secondary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 - 15:00 Comments for Operator: One passenger has asthma, travels with inhaler. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Buyer
East Sussex County Council
Value
£112,746
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
31 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
4 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Lot default
£112,746
Vehicle type: 06 seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: Yes Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN22 7DT, BN21 3DH, BN22 8PZ To: Summerdown Secondary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 - 15:00 Comments for Operator: One passenger has asthma, travels with inhaler. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder
tenderNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
Document
Not provided
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
10 Aug 2026
Unlock document link