Strawberry Lane 335A PROW
Prow works of surfacing, drainage and edging - Award via Lot 5 DN791451 of BCC Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework
Buyer
Bristol City Council
Value
£76,873
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
27 Sept 2026
Contract ends
9 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
45233000
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Lots
Strawberry Lane 335A PROW
Lot default
£76,873
Prow works of surfacing, drainage and edging - Award via Lot 5 DN791451 of BCC Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework
Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link