Replacement of DB Boards (SWQ3135,SWQ3136,SWQ3144,SWQ3164)
The current supplier are currently commissioned with replacing distribution boards in the Trust, it would not be beneficial to the Trust to change to a new supplier at this time on the project.
Buyer
Gloucestershire Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£155,478
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
45310000
Electrical installation work
Lots
Replacement of DB Boards (SWQ3135,SWQ3136,SWQ3144,SWQ3164)
Lot default
£155,478
The current supplier are currently commissioned with replacing distribution boards in the Trust, it would not be beneficial to the Trust to change to a new supplier at this time on the project.
Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link