Reactive Pest Control Services
The contract will be awarded as a direct award via the Procure Public Pest Control Framework under PCR2015. 023/S 000-027440 . As a social landlord, Aster is committed to maintaining high-quality homes and delivering excellent customer service. This includes ensuring properties are free from pest infestations and providing prompt, effective pest control services when issues arise. The supplier will provide reactive pest control services for single dwelling properties across all Aster Group operational areas: • Hamp...
Buyer
ASTER GROUP LIMITED
Value
£900,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
14 Jan 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
15 Jan 2026
Contract ends
14 Jan 2028
CPV classifications
90922000
Pest-control services
Lots
Reactive Pest Control Services
Lot default
£900,000
The contract will be awarded as a direct award via the Procure Public Pest Control Framework under PCR2015. 023/S 000-027440 . As a social landlord, Aster is committed to maintaining high-quality homes and delivering excellent customer service. This includes ensuring properties are free from pest infestations and providing prompt, effective pest control serv...
Delivery: London · United Kingdom, South East · United Kingdom, South West · United Kingdom, London, South East, South West
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link