Belfast Office Extension
This report sets out the justification, evaluation findings, and compliance basis for awarding the WP127 Belfast Office Extension contract to Somerville Fitout Ltd via a regulated below threshold direct award under Part 6 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) This procurement was not a call-off from a framework agreement. The RM6088 framework was attempted but exhausted, so the report recommends a below-threshold direct award under Part 6 of the Procurement Act 2023.)
Buyer
THE ELECTORAL COMMISSION
Value
£135,592
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
10 Feb 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Direct Award
Category
Works
Contract starts
11 Feb 2026
Contract ends
10 Feb 2030
CPV classifications
45400000
Building completion work
Lots
Belfast Office Extension
Lot default
£1
This report sets out the justification, evaluation findings, and compliance basis for awarding the WP127 Belfast Office Extension contract to Somerville Fitout Ltd via a regulated below threshold direct award under Part 6 of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA23) This procurement was not a call-off from a framework agreement. The RM6088 framework was attempted but...
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link