Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-11bedf73-b203-421b-837d-da1ad0844fa8

PAN3466- Supply and Installation of Mobility Scooter Stores

This project is to supply and install lockable mobility scooter stores which include electrical connection to enable those utilising this facility the ability to safely charge their mobility scooters. These stores will be installed in the external communal areas at the portfolio of Leicester City Council's 14 Sheltered Housing Accommodation buildings across the city.

Buyer

Leicester City Council

Value

£304,331

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

17 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Applicable

Category

Works

Contract starts

25 Aug 2026

Contract ends

25 Aug 2030

CPV classifications

45300000

Building installation work

39173000

Storage units

34928400

Urban furniture

44112110

Shelter parts

44112100

Shelters

45216129

Protective shelters

Lots

PAN3466- Supply and Installation of Mobility Scooter Stores

Lot default

£304,331

This project is to supply and install lockable mobility scooter stores which include electrical connection to enable those utilising this facility the ability to safely charge their mobility scooters. These stores will be installed in the external communal areas at the portfolio of Leicester City Council's 14 Sheltered Housing Accommodation buildings across...

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html