Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-10d409b5-0e4d-4408-ad1b-24deda1d7198

PAHT - UTC Fire Escape Extension

PAHT - UTC Fire Escape Extension. Procured as a direct award under the Pagabo Medium Works Framework Ref AVP-TEA-2002, URN 513636840644

Buyer

Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust

Value

£506,544

Published

2 Sept 2026

Closes

20 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

28 Jul 2026

Contract ends

29 Oct 2026

CPV classifications

45210000

Building construction work

Lots

PAHT - UTC Fire Escape Extension

Lot default

£506,544

PAHT - UTC Fire Escape Extension. Procured as a direct award under the Pagabo Medium Works Framework Ref AVP-TEA-2002, URN 513636840644

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html