Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-0ed9a051-b81a-41f9-a0ef-87f8e259d88a
Mainstream Taxi S119 John Ferneley College
Mainstream Taxi S119 John Ferneley College
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£10,450
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
23 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
6 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Mainstream Taxi S119 John Ferneley College
Lot default
£55
Mainstream Taxi S119 John Ferneley College
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link