Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-0cbfe9b2-096c-4a95-8a6c-3793614655cd

Google Cloud Platform (GCP)

The contract was awarded to TELANA Limited by direct award via the G-Cloud14 (RM1557.14) framework. This was found by searching Lot 1 - cloud hosting. A long list was created of all suppliers and the G-Cloud buying process was completed by shortlisting, assessing available services and requirements. Following Assesment TELANA Limited was selected as the supplier which met HDRUK's requirements.

Buyer

HEALTH DATA RESEARCH UK

Value

£260,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

25 Mar 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

9 Aug 2026

Contract ends

9 Aug 2029

CPV classifications

48000000

Software package and information systems

48100000

Industry specific software package

48200000

Networking, Internet and intranet software package

48300000

Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package

48400000

Business transaction and personal business software package

48500000

Communication and multimedia software package

48600000

Database and operating software package

48700000

Software package utilities

Lots

Google Cloud Platform (GCP)

Lot default

£260,000

The contract was awarded to TELANA Limited by direct award via the G-Cloud14 (RM1557.14) framework. This was found by searching Lot 1 - cloud hosting. A long list was created of all suppliers and the G-Cloud buying process was completed by shortlisting, assessing available services and requirements. Following Assesment TELANA Limited was selected as the supp...

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html