GB-London: Confocal Microscope - Upgrade
Framework call-off LAB1028 AP, above threshold. This procurement is for a Confocal microscope Upgrade. From the current Nikon A1 confocal microscope to the AX platform, retaining the upright microscope base while replacing obsolete components
Buyer
BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Value
£251,262
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other Not Specified
Category
Goods
Contract starts
30 Jul 2026
Contract ends
30 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
38510000
Microscopes
Lots
GB-London: Confocal Microscope - Upgrade
Lot default
£251,262
Framework call-off LAB1028 AP, above threshold. This procurement is for a Confocal microscope Upgrade. From the current Nikon A1 confocal microscope to the AX platform, retaining the upright microscope base while replacing obsolete components
Delivery: London · United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkPlease follow this link to view the notice.
Please follow this link to view the notice.
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link