Awarded Contract QQ25/011
This is not a call for competition. Ramworth Borough Council have awarded a contract to Pulse Associates T/A Pulse Consult using Procure Partnerships Professional Services Framework. The ollowing deliverables are expected to be provided in the performance of the Services: Cost Management & Reporting, Interim Valuations & Payments, Change Control, Risk & Contingency Management, Claims Management, Contract Administration Support, Audit & Governance and Final Account Preparation. The value of the contract will be £44,...
Buyer
Tamworth Borough Council
Value
£44,290
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
20 Apr 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Apr 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2028
CPV classifications
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Awarded Contract QQ25/011
Lot default
£44,290
This is not a call for competition. Ramworth Borough Council have awarded a contract to Pulse Associates T/A Pulse Consult using Procure Partnerships Professional Services Framework. The ollowing deliverables are expected to be provided in the performance of the Services: Cost Management & Reporting, Interim Valuations & Payments, Change Control, Risk & Cont...
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link