W172444 Employee Assistance Programme
This contract is for the provision of an Employee Assistance Programme for the NHSBSA and their cluster members over a four year contract period. The Employee Assistance Programme offers a range of services to employees through telephone counselling and face-to-face counselling by qualified counsellors. Employees require access of the services 24/7, 365 days per year via an advice line which offers counselling, information, advice and signposting. Additional information: This contract is for the provision of an Emp...
Buyer
NHS Business Services Authority
Value
£213,877
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
26 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
Tyneside
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2030
CPV classifications
85312320
Counselling services
Lots
W172444 Employee Assistance Programme
Lot default
£213,877
This contract is for the provision of an Employee Assistance Programme for the NHSBSA and their cluster members over a four year contract period. The Employee Assistance Programme offers a range of services to employees through telephone counselling and face-to-face counselling by qualified counsellors. Employees require access of the services 24/7, 365 days...
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkEmployee Assistance Programme Contract_Redacted
Employee Assistance Programme Contract_Redacted
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link