Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-05080373-6900-4393-aeb2-c5820ae53166

Corbet Close footpath works

Corbet Close footpath surfacing Award via Lot DN791451 of BCC Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework.

Buyer

Bristol City Council

Value

£25,426

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

6 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

19 Jul 2026

Contract ends

8 Sept 2026

CPV classifications

45233000

Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

Lots

Corbet Close footpath works

Lot default

£25,426

Corbet Close footpath surfacing Award via Lot DN791451 of BCC Highways Asset Management and Civils Framework.

Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html