Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-044e0c4d-568a-4e2f-bfb6-a7e31ff3c223
Broadgate Architectural Lighting
Award following a further competition against YPO FC0774 for Highway Electrical Installations.
Buyer
COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL
Value
£88,742
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Jan 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
27 Aug 2026
Contract ends
26 Feb 2027
CPV classifications
51100000
Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Lots
Broadgate Architectural Lighting
Lot default
£88,742
Award following a further competition against YPO FC0774 for Highway Electrical Installations.
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link