Black and High Visibility and Waterproof Clothing
Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework for Black and Hi Visibility and waterproof clothing. Lot 1 - Black Waterproof Trousers Lot 2 - 3/4 Length High Visibility Waterproof Jacket and High Visibility Waterproof Trousers 4 separate call-off agreements; Cambridgeshire (on behalf of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire), Essex, Kent and Norfolk (on behalf of Norfolk and Suffolk).
Buyer
The Police, Fire, and Crime Commissioner for Essex, The Police and Crime Commissioners for Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire,...
Value
£127,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
6 Sept 2031
CPV classifications
35811200
Police uniforms
18221000
Waterproof clothing
Lots
Black and High Visibility and Waterproof Clothing
Lot default
£127,000
Award notice for call-off via BLC0203 framework for Black and Hi Visibility and waterproof clothing. Lot 1 - Black Waterproof Trousers Lot 2 - 3/4 Length High Visibility Waterproof Jacket and High Visibility Waterproof Trousers 4 separate call-off agreements; Cambridgeshire (on behalf of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire), Essex, Kent and Norfol...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link