Lot 1 - Apprenticeship Training - Various Apprenticeship Programmes
Further competition for the Provision of the following apprenticeship programmes via the Authority's Provision of Learning and Development Services via a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN262146: LOT 1 - Chef De Partie Level 3 LOT 2 - Customer Service Practitioner Level 2 LOT 3 - Customer Service Specialist Level 3 LOT 4 - Leisure Team Member Level 2 The suppliers must be able to offer the fully published standard as detailed on the Skills England website. The contract term for learners enrolling shall ideally comm...
Buyer
Isle of Wight Council
Value
£180,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
80000000
Education and training services
Lots
Lot 1 - Apprenticeship Training - Various Apprenticeship Programmes
Lot default
£180,000
Further competition for the Provision of the following apprenticeship programmes via the Authority's Provision of Learning and Development Services via a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN262146: LOT 1 - Chef De Partie Level 3 LOT 2 - Customer Service Practitioner Level 2 LOT 3 - Customer Service Specialist Level 3 LOT 4 - Leisure Team Member Level 2 The sup...
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link