Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-025663e7-ec37-44c5-9d42-ad49903e7e1e

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Vehicle type: 06 Seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN23 5TR, BN23 6TG, BN23 6TU To: Summerdown Secondary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 15:00 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£97,819

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

31 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

4 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Lot default

£97,819

Vehicle type: 06 Seat MPV Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN23 5TR, BN23 6TG, BN23 6TU To: Summerdown Secondary School Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 15:00 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html