Corporate Travel Booking Services
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from the GCA RM6342 Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions Framework Lot 2. This contract is for the provision of a fully managed corporate travel and accommodation booking service (rail, air and hotel accommodation) for Ofsted staff, including: • an online self-service booking tool, • offline (agent-assisted) booking support, • group bookings, • rail refunds, • ma...
Buyer
OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS
Value
£12,800,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Aug 2026
Contract ends
6 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
63515000
Travel services
63516000
Travel management services
79997000
Business travel services
Lots
Corporate Travel Booking Services
Lot default
£12,800,000
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from the GCA RM6342 Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions Framework Lot 2. This contract is for the provision of a fully managed corporate travel and accommodation booking service (rail, air and hotel accom...
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link