Open Tenderocds-r6ebe6-0000841842

Provision of External Audit Services

This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee.

Buyer

Dundee City Council

Value

£125,000

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

7 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Pcs

Region

UKM71

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

79212100

Financial auditing services

Lots

Provision of External Audit Services

Lot 1

Value not provided

This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee. For full specification of requirements please refer to all tender documents included in the additional documents section of Public Contracts Scotland.

Delivery: UKM71

Document metadata

Provision of External Audit Services

This procurement process is for the contract for the provision of External Audit Services for Leisure & Culture Dundee.

contractNotice · text/html