Masterplan for a future Romsey Health & Leisure Campus
Test Valley Borough Council is seeking to employ a consultant with Masterplanning experience to develop a masterplan for the future development of sport, leisure, health and wellbeing facilities at the Romsey Rapids and Sports Centre (RSC) and its wider site. The RSC currently sits within a larger site that contains a collection of sports and leisure uses of varying ages. There is an opportunity to consolidate the uses on the site and incorporate additional uses that support the wider communities’ needs for health...
Buyer
Test Valley Borough Council
Value
£80,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Central Hampshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Masterplan for a future Romsey Health & Leisure Campus
Lot LOT-0000
£80,000
Delivery: UKJ3 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link