Small Venues Fund - Fund Administrator
Following the North East Mayoral Strategic Authority (North East MSA) Cabinet meeting in March 2026, North East Mayor Kim McGuiness announced a package of £104million to turbocharge the region's creative industries driving new jobs and opportunities for local people. As part of that package, a commitment was made to back small venues across North East England. Working alongside the sector, the North East MSA's Small Venues Fund (SVF) has been developed to support creative grassroots venues, providing them with the...
Buyer
North East Combined Authority
Value
£250,000
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Tyneside
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
66151000
Financial market operational services
Lots
Small Venues Fund - Fund Administrator
Lot 1
£250,000
Delivery: UKC14 · United Kingdom, UKC2 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link