MD26097 - Plan Mid Devon Open Space, Allotment Play Area Study
1. Aims and objectives of the tender exercise To appoint a suitably qualified consultant through a fair, transparent and proportionate competitive process to prepare an updated Open Space, Play Area and Allotments Study for Plan Mid Devon. The commission will establish an up-to-date audit and baseline; identify quantitative, qualitative and accessibility deficiencies or surpluses; derive locally justified standards; assess growth options and site allocations; and provide practical policy, developer-contribution, in...
Buyer
Mid Devon District Council
Value
£25,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Devon CC
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71410000
Urban planning services
Lots
MD26097 - Plan Mid Devon Open Space, Allotment Play Area Study
Lot 1
£25,000
Delivery: UKK4 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender documents are accessible via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All expressions of interest are to be made via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All questions or en...
Tender documents are accessible via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All expressions of interest are to be made via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk All questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within t...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link