RFQ2026/26 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.5 Farmers Festival
Competent and creative suppliers are hereby invited to tender for the design, development, and delivery of an engaging festival programme for the upcoming Farmers Festival in the Crotlieve DEA. This initiative will deliver a celebratory, educational, and participant-led project that promotes greater understanding, appreciation, and respect for cultural identities, traditions, and rural heritage within the local community.
Buyer
Newry Mourne & Down District Council
Value
£19,545
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
25 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN08
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
80000000
Education and training services
92000000
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
RFQ2026/26 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.5 Farmers Festival
Lot 1
£19,545
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link