Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d50d
Contract for the Maintenance of Security System Intruder Alarm, CCTV, PAVA.
Contract Value excluding VAT - £26,952.75. Contract Value including VAT - £32,343.30. Contract for the maintenance of security intruder alarm, CCTV, PAVA at Royal Armouries Leeds and Fort Nelson 01/08/2026-28/02/2027.
Buyer
Royal Armouries Museum
Value
£26,953
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leeds
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
28 Feb 2027
CPV classifications
50610000
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Lots
Contract for the Maintenance of Security System Intruder Alarm, CCTV, PAVA.
Lot 1
£26,953
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link