Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d506

Sonography Insourcing - UHB x YMS

Provision of sonographers for use in UHB hospital sites PLEASE NOTE this was awarded as part of a framework direct award, calling off from SBS10203 ocds-h6vhtk-0354de. Atamis/ FTA unable to recognise this OCID ref. so a placeholder is being used, PLEASE IGNORE THIS

Buyer

University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£463,000

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Birmingham

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Jun 2026

Contract ends

30 Jun 2027

CPV classifications

85150000

Medical imaging services

Lots

Sonography Insourcing - UHB x YMS

Lot 1

£463,000

Document metadata

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html