Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4fb
EDU26032 EAL and Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen (GRTS) Support Services
This contract is to provide Torbay Local Authority maintained schools with support for children and young people from ethnically diverse communities, including traveller heritages (Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen – GRTS) and multilingual children (English as an additional Language - EAL).
Buyer
Torbay Council
Value
£51,200
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Torbay
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
80000000
Education and training services
Lots
EDU26032 EAL and Gypsy, Roma, Traveller and Showmen (GRTS) Support Services
Lot 1
£51,200
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link