Construction Advisers to support an Outline Planning Application for Parks Farm in Crediton - Engineering Consultant
Park’s Farm is situated to the South-West of Crediton. Devon County Council (DCC) and the Symes Family have been working together since 2020 to bring forward the development of Park’s Farm in a timely and cohesive manner. The area of the DCC Landholding is approximately 56.52 hectares and the Symes Family Landholding is 6.675 hectares. It is expected that the development will bring forward in excess of 750 residential units.
Buyer
Devon County Council
Value
£125,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Devon CC
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Construction Advisers to support an Outline Planning Application for Parks Farm in Crediton - Engineering Consultant
Lot 1.0
£125,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link