Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4e9
Q1534- Provision of Newbridge South Feasibility Study
This is a UK7 contract notice to award Q1534- Provision of Newbridge South Feasibility Study.
Buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council
Value
£48,625
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Services
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
Q1534- Provision of Newbridge South Feasibility Study
Lot 1
£48,625
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link