Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4e8

W5121 Interim Pathway 2 Rehabilitation Beds at Swan House

Interim arrangement for 10 Pathway 2 rehabilitation beds at Swan House.

Buyer

Walsall Council

Value

£267,240

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Walsall

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 May 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2026

CPV classifications

85000000

Health and social work services

Lots

W5121 Interim Pathway 2 Rehabilitation Beds at Swan House

Lot 1

£267,240

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html