ML2026/023 - EWI Cladding Reinstatement
EWI Cladding Reinstatement at 3x Magenta Sites. Tenderers must submit a completed 'Magenta Living Confidentiality Declaration' document to gain access to the rest of the tender documents. This tender is split into 3 Lots. Bidders are required to submit a bid inclusive of all Lots. Failure to comply will result in a non-compliant bid and your bid will be rejected.
Buyer
MAGENTA LIVING
Value
£6,000,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Wirral
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45262650
Cladding works
Lots
Liscard House
Lot 1
£2,000,000
EWI Cladding Reinstation at Liscard House - one of Magenta Living's properties
Delivery: UKD7 · United Kingdom
Sunningdale
Lot 2
£2,000,000
EWI Cladding Reinstation at Sunningdale - one of Magenta Living's properties
Delivery: UKD7 · United Kingdom
The Towers
Lot 3
£2,000,000
EWI Cladding Reinstation at The Towers - one of Magenta Living's properties
Delivery: UKD7 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tenderers can access tender documents via ProContract Tenderers must submit a completed 'Magenta Living Confidentiality Declaration' document to gain access to...
Tenderers can access tender documents via ProContract Tenderers must submit a completed 'Magenta Living Confidentiality Declaration' document to gain access to all tender documents - the confidentiality document and ITT are available via th...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
24 Aug 2026
Unlock document link