Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4df

CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements

Improvements and enhancements to Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration area including remodelling of the existing station forecourt to included new surface drainage, paving slabs, bus shelters. A new Tiger crossing is to be installed across the existing bus lane/carpark entrance and the construction of a mini roundabout at the Station Road Junction.

Buyer

Devon County Council

Value

£428,201

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Devon CC

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

13 Sept 2026

Contract ends

16 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

45000000

Construction work

Lots

CP2820-26 BSIP Barnstaple Railway Station Bus Integration Enhancements

Lot 1

£428,201

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html