Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4de
M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts
National Highways requires the Supplier to provide the following Services: 1) Ten SIM card replacements 2) Ten AI Sensor upgrades 3) Ten AI Sensors (Data Provision)
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£208,950
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Birmingham
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
16 Aug 2026
Contract ends
16 Aug 2031
CPV classifications
31712112
SIM cards
Lots
M32 J2-J3 Eastville Traffic Counts
Lot 1
£208,950
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
18 Aug 2026
Unlock document link