Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4c5

Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement

Norse Require fuel cards for the purchase of petrol and diesel. A competitive selection process for the supply of fuel cards was conducted using the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) framework for Fuel Cards and Associated Services VII reference RM6367.

Buyer

Norse Commercial Services Limited

Value

£4,404,528

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Norwich and East Norfolk

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

31 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

09134200

Diesel fuel

09000000

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Lots

Norse - RM6367 Fuel Card Procurement

Lot 1

£4,404,528

Document metadata

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html