Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4b2

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2037 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 07:34 Grasscroft, Long Buckby, Northampton, NN6 7PZ 07:38 Spencer Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7YP 07:51 Cunningham Close, Daventry, NN11 4JN 07:59 Hidcote Way, Daventry, NN11 8AE 08:09 Keble Close, Daventry, NN1 4RG 08:43 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 08:50 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR Return - PM 15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road,...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£83,900

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

2 Sept 2026

Contract ends

23 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£83,900

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html