7157755459 LSP Flapjack
This tender notice is being re-published following revisions to the original scope of requirements. The opportunity was previously advertised under reference LSP Flapjack UK 4 Tender Notice 715755459 which has subsequently expired. The re-publication is intended to reflect the updated scope and ensure that all prospective suppliers have access to the latest requirements and associated information when preparing and submitting their responses. The Authority has a requirement for the provision of services for the des...
Buyer
Defence Equipment and Support
Value
£562,500
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50211200
Aircraft repair services
Lots
7157755459 LSP Flapjack
Lot 1
£562,500
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link