Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d4a4

Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull

Hull City Council on behalf of the Humber Bridge Board (HBB) has appointed Roughan and O'donovan UK Limited (Company number 11545723) to provide consultancy services for Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services at Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Hull City Council ERPS Framework Lot 1c – complex bridges using Direct Award in special circumstance. The contract start is 27th July 2026 ending by 18th October 2027. The estimated value is £69,914

Buyer

Hull City Council

Value

£69,914

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Kingston upon Hull, City of

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

28 Jul 2026

Contract ends

18 Oct 2027

CPV classifications

71631450

Bridge-inspection services

Lots

Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull

Lot LOT-0000

£69,914

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html

Humber Bridge Board - Barrier Safety Improvement Scheme (BSIS) Client Support Services, ERPS framework Lot 1c, Kingston upon Hull | Tendex