Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d49b

Abbey Park Play Area Redevelopment - design, supply and installation of playground equipment and associated works

Glastonbury Town Council invites suitably qualified and experienced playground designers, manufacturers and contractors to submit proposals for the design, supply and installation of a new destination play area at Abbey Park, Glastonbury. This redevelopment is part of a wider long-term project to improve play provision across the entire town in the 10 play parks that Glastonbury Town Council operate. The Council wishes to replace and enhance the existing play provision with a high-quality play environment that refl...

Buyer

Glastonbury Town Council

Value

£200,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Somerset

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

37535000

Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements

45112711

Landscaping work for parks

45112723

Landscaping work for playgrounds

45212140

Recreation installation

Lots

Abbey Park Play Area Redevelopment - design, supply and installation of playground equipment and associated works

Lot 1

£200,000

Delivery: UKK23 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Untitled document

biddingDocuments

Untitled document

biddingDocuments · application/pdf

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html