COP10_2026 Replacement of Air Conditioning at College of Policing Ryton
College of Policing seeks a single supplier to attend site at Ryton on Dunsmore, CV8 3EN, to carry out a programme of works for the replacement of air conditioning at Enderby Building, in accordance with the documents associated with the applicable invitation to tender. Competitive bids are sought against the guideline budget shown therein. It is envisaged that works relating to this opportunity will be carried out during a period of approximately 8 weeks commencing 21 September 2026. Bidders are required to submit...
Buyer
COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED
Value
£225,800
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Warwickshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
42512200
Wall air-conditioning machines
42512300
HVAC packages
45453100
Refurbishment work
Lots
COP10_2026 Replacement of Air Conditioning at College of Policing Ryton
Lot 1
£225,800
Delivery: UKG · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link