Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d47c

RTU's and M2M Communications Management

Contract for the continuation of supply of M2M communications and the management of current Remote Terminal Units (RTU) in NLB operation. NLB currently has approximately 260 M2M Communications (SIM cards) and 185 RTU's. NLB may also require the purchase of further RTU's and SIM cards on an adhoc basis throughout the lifetime of the 5 year contract. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Edinburgh:-SIM-cards./6A276NUPZ9 To resp...

Buyer

The Northern Lighthouse Board

Value

£180,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

18 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKM75

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

31712112

SIM cards

32440000

Telemetry and terminal equipment

64200000

Telecommunications services

Lots

RTU's and M2M Communications Management

Lot 1

£180,000

Delivery: UKM · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html