Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d479

Project and Cost Management Services

Project and Cost Management Services - Liscard Town Centre Public Realm Improvements

Buyer

Wirral Council

Value

£119,350

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Wirral

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

9 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Dec 2027

CPV classifications

71530000

Construction consultancy services

Lots

Project and Cost Management Services

Lot 1

£119,350

Document metadata

Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender

Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender

tenderCancellationNotice · UK12 · text/html

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

Contract award notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK6 · text/html