Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)
Yate Town Council would like to invite interested parties to tender for the opportunity to supply and install a Changing Places facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC) for an anticipated budget of £71,000 excluding VAT, and have prepared the following documents to assist as part of the tender: • Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration. • Due diligence & References Pack • Changing Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): o CPT - A Practical Guide o CPT - Equ...
Buyer
Yate Town Council
Value
£71,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)
Lot 1
£71,000
Delivery: UKK12 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration
Form of Tender, Anti-collusion Certificate and Climate and Planet Declaration
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkDue diligence & References Pack
Due diligence & References Pack
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkChanging Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - A Practical Guide
Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - A Practical Guide
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkChanging Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Equipment and Environment Checklist
Changing Places Consortium Document (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Equipment and Environment Checklist
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkChanging Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Example Room Layout Plan
Changing Places Consortium Documents (www.changing-places.org): CPT - Example Room Layout Plan
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkYOSC Changing Places Facility Location Document
YOSC Changing Places Facility Location Document
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkYOSC Site Plan
YOSC Site Plan
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkYOSC Drainage CCTV Inspection Report.
YOSC Drainage CCTV Inspection Report.
biddingDocuments · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender Opportunity - Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)
Tender Opportunity - Yate Town Council Changing Places Facility at Yate Outdoor Sports Complex (YOSC)
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link