Service Contract for Kitchen Ventilation Canopy Cleaning
Service Contract for Kitchen Ventilation Canopy Cleaning for RCT CBC and Merthyr Tydfil CBC.
Buyer
Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC
Value
£540,000
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Central Valleys
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2029
CPV classifications
71315410
Inspection of ventilation system
50883000
Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
90910000
Cleaning services
Lots
RCT CBC
Lot 1
£450,000
Service Contract for Kitchen Ventilation Canopy Cleaning for RCT CBC
Delivery: UKL15 · United Kingdom
Merthyr CBC
Lot 2
£45,000
Service Contract for Kitchen Ventilation Canopy Cleaning for Methyr Tydfil CBC
Delivery: UKL15 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkContract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
27 Aug 2026
Unlock document link