Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06d470
HV Earthing Protection Inspection
The provision of a full inspection and test of the 7x 11/3. 3/0.415kV substation assets earthing infrastructure.
Buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited
Value
£26,230
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Warrington
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
12 Jul 2026
Contract ends
2 Oct 2026
CPV classifications
71314100
Electrical services
Lots
HV Earthing Protection Inspection
Lot 1
£26,230
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link