Appointment of Integrated Consultants Team for Jones Memorial Primary School, Enniskillen
The Jones Memorial Primary School, Enniskillen project will consist of the provision of Special and other Accommodation. Including traditional built extensions and internal refurbishments for the purpose of providing SEN accommodation and associated landscaping. In accordance with DE handbooks and all relevant statutory regulations. The successfully appointed Integrated Consultants Team (ICT) shall provide the professional services applicable to all RIBA Stages 2-7.
Buyer
The Education Authority
Value
£153,300
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
17 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71200000
Architectural and related services
71324000
Quantity surveying services
71312000
Structural engineering consultancy services
71321000
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
71220000
Architectural design services
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Appointment of Integrated Consultants Team for Jones Memorial Primary School, Enniskillen
Lot 1
Value not provided
Document metadata
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK3 · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link