Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d45c

W230298 Patient Experience Portal (PEP)

Airedale NHS Foundation Trust (AFT) and Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTH), together, the Contracting Authorities (hereafter the CAs) are issuing a joint invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of a experience portal (PEP) and hybrid mail solution. The CAs intend to procure a joint solution, led by BTH, but maintain individual instances for each individual CA of both the PEP and hybrid mail. The CAs will also have separate contract managers. BTH’s current electr...

Buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£4,333,333

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

21 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bradford

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

72260000

Software-related services

64112000

Postal services related to letters

48611000

Database software package

Lots

W230298 Patient Experience Portal (PEP)

Lot 1

£4,333,333

Delivery: UKE4 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html