Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06d459

CP2549-24 Devon and Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) Reopening 2026

The Devon & Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) provides a set of pre-qualified contractors for Maintenance, Improvement, and Building Works up to £2,000,000 per project, with most works ranging between £5,000 and £250,000, and for works below £5,000. SLoAC 2025 was created last year and replaced the previous SLoAC which had in operation since 1st April, 2016. This is the first reopeneing of SLoAC 2025. The works will be delivered in any or all of 15 geographic sub areas of Devon and Somerset. Ar...

Buyer

Devon County Council

Value

£60,000,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

7 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Devon CC

Procurement method

Open

Category

Works

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

45000000

Construction work

50000000

Repair and maintenance services

Lots

CP2549-24 Devon and Somerset Standing List of Approved Contractors (SLoAC) Reopening 2026

Lot 1

£60,000,000

Delivery: UKK4 · United Kingdom, UKK23 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html